Committees

(member list in progress  from previous editions (bold are confirmed: 45/45)).

Chairs

  • Bertrand Kerautret (main chair, LIRIS, de Lyon 2, Lyon)
  • Miguel Colom (Centre Borelli, ENS Paris-Saclay)
  • Daniel Lopresti( Lehigh University, Bethlehem, PA 18015)
  • Pascal Monasse (LIGM, École des Ponts Paris)
  • Jean-Michel Morel (Centre Borelli, ENS Paris-Saclay)
  • Hugues Talbot (Center for Numerical Vision, CentraleSupelec, Paris) 

 

Special Track on Geometry and Deep Learning  Chair

  • Nicolas Mellado (IRIT, CNRS, Université Paul Sabatier)
  • Odyssée Merveille (CREATIS/ INSA Lyon)
  • Jonathan Weber (IRIMAS, Université de Haute-Alsace)

 

Reproducible Label Chair

  • Adrien Krähënbühl (ICube, University of Strasbourg)

  

Scientific Committee

  • Pablo Arias (CMLA, ENS Paris Saclay)
  • Fabien Baldacci (LaBRI, Université de Bordeaux)
  • Jenny Benois-Pineau (LaBRI, Université de Bordeaux)
  • Partha Bhowmick (IIT, Kharagpur)
  • Arindam Biswas (IIEST, Shibpur)
  • Alexandre Boulch (Valea.ai, Paris)
  • Luc Brun (GREYC, Ensicaen, Caen)
  • Leszek Chmielewski (WZIM, University of Life Sciences, Warsaw)
  • David Coeurjolly (LIRIS, CNRS, Lyon)
  • Miguel Colom (Centre Borelli, ENS Paris-Saclay)
  • Carlos Crispim-Junior (LIRIS, Université de Lyon 2)
  • Isabelle Debled-Rennesson (LORIA, Université de Lorraine)
  • Pascal Desbarats (LaBRI, Université de Bordeaux)
  • Philippe Even (LORIA, Université de Lorraine)
  • Yukiko Kenmochi (Laboratoire d'informatique Gaspard-Monge)
  • Bertrand Kerautret (LIRIS, Université de Lyon 2)
  • Adrien Krähënbühl (ICube, University of Strasbourg)
  • Jacques-Olivier Lachaud (LAMA, Université Savoie Mont Blanc)
  • Daniel Lopresti( Lehigh University, Bethlehem, PA 18015)
  • Vincent Mazet (ICube, University of Strasbourg)
  • Enric Meinhardt, (CMLA, ENS Paris Saclay)
  • Nicolas Mellado (IRIT, CNRS, Université Paul Sabatier)
  • Odyssée Merveille (CREATIS/ INSA Lyon)
  • Pascal Monasse (LIGM, École des Ponts ParisTech)
  • Nelson Monzón, (Universidad de las Palmas de Gran Canaria)
  • Jean-Michel Morel (Centre Borelli, ENS Paris-Saclay)
  • Serge Miguet (LIRIS, Université de Lyon 2)
  • Pierre Moulon (Zillow Group, Seattle, USA)
  • Khadija Musayeva (LORIA,  Université de Lorraine)
  • Benoît Naegel (ICube, University of Strasbourg)
  • Phuc Ngo (LORIA, Université de Lorraine)
  • Thanh Phuong Nguyen (University of Toulon)
  • Nicolas Normand (Polytech Nantes)
  • Nicolas Passat (CReSTIC, Reims)
  • Fabien Pierre (LORIA, Université de Lorraine, Nancy)
  • François Rousseau (LATIM Telecom Bretagne)
  • Loïc Simon (GREYC, Ensicaen, Caen)
  • Isabelle Sivignon (GIPSA-lab, Grenoble)
  • Robin Strand (Centre for Image Analysis, Uppsala University) 
  • Hugues Talbot (Center for Numerical Vision, CentraleSupelec, Paris)  
  • Iulia Tkachenko (LIRIS, Université de Lyon 2)
  • Laure Tougne (LIRIS, Université de Lyon 2)
  • Antoine Vacavant (Institut Pascal, Clermont-Ferrand)
  • Jonathan Weber (IRIMAS, Université de Haute-Alsace)
  • Laurent Wendling (LIPADE, Université Paris Descartes) 

(last edited 2020/02/21)

e
Online user: 1 RSS Feed